Skip to main content
Free U.S. shipping on orders over $50Shop cards
Kirby’s Cards

Sell Your Pokémon Bulk Cards

Check the current rates and tell us what you have. Wait for approval before shipping. After the cards arrive, we verify the category and condition, then confirm the final count.

Start your bulk request

Current Pokémon bulk rates


—   Sell your Pokémon bulk

A clear path
from cards
to credit.

See exactly what your cards are worth first. When you’re ready, we’ll confirm eligibility, walk through packing, and review everything before you submit.


—   Step 1 · Current rates
Pokémon bulk

Know the value
before you start.

These rates are shown up front so you can decide whether the program is right for you. Final category, condition, count, and value are verified after your shipment arrives.


Commons & Uncommons$20 / 1,000
Holos & Reverse Holos$50 / 1,000
EX & V Cards$0.50 each
Full Art Cards$0.75 each

Approved value is added to your seller account after the cards are received and verified. Use the credit in the store or request a PayPal cash-out at any time.

Start bulk submission →

—   Current bulk rates

Simple numbers.
No mystery math.

Cards are reviewed for category, condition, and count after delivery. Final value is confirmed before payout or credit.


$20
Per 1,000 cards
Commons & Uncommons
$50
Per 1,000 cards
Holos & Reverse Holos
$0.50
Per card
EX & V Cards
$0.75
Per card
Full Art Cards

—   How it works

From binder box to
payout in four steps.

01

Submit

Tell us what you have and acknowledge the credit-first process.

02

Get approved

We review your submission and email the packing and shipping instructions.

03

Ship safely

Pack by category, follow the guide, and send your cards for verification.

04

Receive credit

After receipt and review, your approved value becomes store credit. Shop with it or request a PayPal cash-out.


—   Your information

Let’s start with you.

Your submission and future credit will be matched to your signed-in Kirby’s Cards account.

Credit comes first. Approved value is added to your account after receipt and verification. Use it in the store or request a PayPal cash-out at any time.

Continue to Step 1 →

Do not ship cards until Kirby’s Cards approves your submission and sends packing instructions.


Before you submit

  1. Account email: Use the email connected to your Kirby’s Cards account.
  2. English cards only: Every card must be English.
  3. Near Mint condition: At least 95% must be Near Mint, with no bends, creases, water damage, heavy wear, or LP-or-worse cards.
  4. Prepare the bulk: Remove all basic Energy and code cards.

How the bulk process works

  1. Submit your estimate. Tell us what you have, including the approximate total and category counts.
  2. Get approved. We review the request and email you the packing, shipping, and estimated-value details.
  3. Ship safely. Separate and label each category, then ship only after approval.
  4. Receive payment or credit. After the cards arrive, we verify condition and counts, confirm the final value, and complete your approved payout.

Packing and payout

  • Keep every rate category separate and label it with the estimated count.
  • Use team bags, card storage boxes, or another secure method that prevents shifting and damage.
  • Do not ship before approval. Wait for Kirby’s Cards to send the shipping instructions.
  • Your final count, condition, value, and payout method are confirmed after the cards are received and reviewed.